Sussman-Laabs

Lester Minnelli.jpg

Lester Anthony MinnelliAge: 102 years19032005

Name
Lester Anthony Minnelli
Surname
Minnelli
Given names
Lester Anthony
Also known as
Vincente
Birth February 28, 1903
Death of a wifeFrances Ethel Gumm
June 22, 1969 (Age 66 years)
Cause: Accidental drug overdose
Death September 5, 2005 (Age 102 years)
Family with Frances Ethel Gumm - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
Michael Sidney “Sid” Luft + Frances Ethel Gumm - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
step-daughter
Private
step-son
Private

Note

Acclaimed Hollywood director and producer.

Media objectLester Minnelli.jpg
Lester Minnelli.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 167 × 196 pixels
File size: 15 KB
Type: Photo